Galleries > National Dance Awards 2013 > 49 Images
To the overview
German (Deutsch)
English
Spanish (Español)
National Dance Awards 2013

The Critics' Circle - National Dance Awards 2013 - The Place - January 2014


Sir Peter Wright with Leanne Benjamin recipient of De Valois Award for Outstanding Achievement
Chairman of Dance Section of The Critics Circle - Graham Watts OBE welcomes the guests
The Co-presenters Bennett Gartside and Tommy Frantzen with Graham Watts
Kenneth Olumuyiva Tharp OBE welcomes all to The Place
Sir Peter Wright with the De Valois Award for Outstanding Achievement with Leanne Benjamin
Leanne Benjamin the recipient of the De Valois Award for Outstanding Achievement
Grishko Award for Best Independent Company goes to Ballet Boyz The Talent
Kerry Wheelan with the Award for the Best Independent Company - Ballet Boyz The TALENT
Dancers Pro Award for Outstanding  Modern Performance
Julie Cunningham (for New Works 2012 - Michael Clark Company)
David Bain, Chairman of the Ballet Association presenting the Award for Best Classical Choreography
Christopher Wheeldon (for Aeternum - The Royal Ballet
Award for Best Modern Choreography goes to Russell Maliphant (for Fallen - Ballet Boyz the Talent)
David Makhateli Presenting the Award for Outstanding Male Performance (Classical)
Winner of the Outstaning Male Performance (Classical) - Nicolas Le Riche (for Le Jeune Homme et la Mort / English National Ballet
Janet Smith reading the citation for The Dance UK Industry Award for Amanda Chinn, General Manager of Scottish Dance Theatre
James McIlvey accepting on behalf of Amanda Chinn - Award presented in Memory of Jane Attenborough
Lee McLernon announces the Award for Outstanding Female Performance (Classical)
Debra Borraston accepting the Award on behalf of Yuan Yuan Tan (RAkU /San Francisco Ballet)
Dancers Pro Award for Outstanding Performance (Male) goes to Paul White
Paul White - winner of the Dancers Pro Award for Outstanding Modern Performance (Male) - (The Oracle / Meryl Tankard)
The Award for Stef Stefanou Outstanding Company goes to Mikhailowsky Ballet
Mikhail Messerer accepting the Award for Outstanding Company
Jonathan Gray - Editor of The Dancing Times with Award for Best Male Dancer to Dane Hurst

< 123 >
Tip: The Top 13 on this page does only show the most viewed images of THIS directory.
Visits: Total:1200503 Today:146Photo Gallery powered by TinyWebGallery 2.4.6powered by TinyWebGallery 2.4.6  | Help
30 days history